197 Wright Rd Carbondale, IL 62902
Estimated Value: $240,849 - $357,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 197 Wright Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902 and is currently estimated at $291,712, approximately $341 per square foot. 197 Wright Rd is a home with nearby schools including Giant City Elementary School and Carbondale Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Roseberry John L
Bought by
Pitcher Leonard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,332
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,380
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Leonard J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitcher Leonard J | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,037 | $91,314 | $16,385 | $74,929 |
| 2023 | $6,418 | $81,555 | $14,634 | $66,921 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $77,879 | $13,974 | $63,905 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $75,093 | $13,474 | $61,619 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $76,422 | $13,712 | $62,710 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $75,093 | $13,474 | $61,619 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $75,093 | $13,474 | $61,619 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | $75,093 | $13,474 | $61,619 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $70,203 | $13,474 | $56,729 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,203 | $13,474 | $56,729 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,203 | $13,474 | $56,729 |
| 2012 | -- | $75,371 | $13,474 | $61,897 |
Source: Public Records
Map