231 Wright Rd Carbondale, IL 62902
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $309,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
344
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Wright Rd, Carbondale, IL 62902 and is currently estimated at $235,133, approximately $683 per square foot. 231 Wright Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Giant City Elementary School and Carbondale Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Perez Shelley
Bought by
231 Wright Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Vaneimeren Cynthia
Bought by
231 Wright Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Doyle Shirley Nelson
Bought by
231 Wright Road Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 231 Wright Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 231 Wright Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 231 Wright Road Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| 231 Wright Road Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,711 | $76,584 | $14,429 | $62,155 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $68,399 | $12,887 | $55,512 |
| 2022 | $6,251 | $65,316 | $12,306 | $53,010 |
| 2021 | $5,863 | $62,980 | $11,866 | $51,114 |
| 2020 | $5,809 | $64,095 | $12,076 | $52,019 |
| 2019 | $5,422 | $62,980 | $11,866 | $51,114 |
| 2018 | $5,257 | $62,980 | $11,866 | $51,114 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $62,980 | $11,866 | $51,114 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $61,922 | $11,866 | $50,056 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,922 | $11,866 | $50,056 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,922 | $11,866 | $50,056 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,263 | $11,866 | $53,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map