1970 Bitterroot Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Bitterroot Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $408,333, approximately $202 per square foot. 1970 Bitterroot Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Wayne and Ellis Shayna
Bought by
Schenk Roger B and Schenk Maura T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$147,530
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,803
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenk Roger B | -- | Titlefact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schenk Roger B | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $318,928 | $74,438 | $244,490 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $318,928 | $74,438 | $244,490 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $335,618 | $74,438 | $261,180 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $322,967 | $61,787 | $261,180 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $251,984 | $53,314 | $198,670 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $208,704 | $53,314 | $155,390 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $206,004 | $53,314 | $152,690 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $178,779 | $33,819 | $144,960 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $157,869 | $33,819 | $124,050 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $137,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $137,539 | $33,819 | $103,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map