1970 Candler Rd Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Candler Rd, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $279,185, approximately $187 per square foot. 1970 Candler Rd is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Myers Elementary School, South Hall Middle School, and Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Austin Leon H and Gladys Geneva
Bought by
Austin Leon H and Austin Gladys G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Leon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $59,160 | $13,480 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $513 | $56,560 | $12,280 | $44,280 |
| 2023 | $388 | $54,640 | $12,280 | $42,360 |
| 2022 | $465 | $46,720 | $10,520 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $337 | $30,440 | $11,760 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $372 | $33,480 | $15,680 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $370 | $32,400 | $15,680 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $340 | $28,600 | $13,720 | $14,880 |
| 2017 | $280 | $23,920 | $13,720 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $219 | $19,178 | $10,960 | $8,218 |
| 2015 | $219 | $19,178 | $10,960 | $8,218 |
| 2014 | $219 | $19,178 | $10,960 | $8,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map