1970 Leroy Stevens Rd Mobile, AL 36695
Yorkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $1,124,909
Studio
4
Baths
17,140
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Leroy Stevens Rd, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $788,455, approximately $46 per square foot. 1970 Leroy Stevens Rd is a home with nearby schools including O'rourke Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Gloria and Johnson Edward Geiselle
Bought by
Johnson Gloria and Johnson Edward Geiselle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Jones Auburn L and Jones Terry Ann
Bought by
Johnson Howard and Johnson Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,435
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$728,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Howard | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Howard | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $147,550 | $4,210 | $143,340 |
| 2024 | $6,167 | $138,550 | $4,170 | $134,380 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $130,340 | $3,930 | $126,410 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $130,250 | $3,840 | $126,410 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $130,250 | $3,840 | $126,410 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $119,360 | $3,840 | $115,520 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $121,540 | $3,840 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $5,138 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,444 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,710 | $184,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $300 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map