1970 Meyer Place Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,201
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Meyer Place, Costa Mesa, CA 92627. 1970 Meyer Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Everett A. Rea Elementary School, Charles W. Tewinkle Middle School, and Estancia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,482 | $926,925 | $786,869 | $140,056 |
| 2024 | $12,482 | $908,750 | $771,440 | $137,310 |
| 2023 | $11,973 | $890,932 | $756,314 | $134,618 |
| 2022 | $11,475 | $873,463 | $741,484 | $131,979 |
| 2021 | $11,011 | $856,337 | $726,945 | $129,392 |
| 2020 | $10,849 | $847,557 | $719,491 | $128,066 |
| 2019 | $10,598 | $830,939 | $705,384 | $125,555 |
| 2018 | $10,379 | $814,647 | $691,553 | $123,094 |
| 2017 | $10,217 | $798,674 | $677,993 | $120,681 |
| 2016 | $9,150 | $783,014 | $664,699 | $118,315 |
| 2015 | $9,057 | $771,253 | $654,715 | $116,538 |
| 2014 | -- | $756,146 | $641,890 | $114,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map