1970 Ulster St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 Ulster St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $380,249, approximately $421 per square foot. 1970 Ulster St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ashley Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Professional Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Miner Meredith Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$84,335
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$295,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association Nd
Bought by
Professional Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Luna Jose L and Luna Olivia
Bought by
Us Bank Na Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Hubert James Jay
Bought by
Luna Jose L and Luna Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Fuentes Marie R
Bought by
Hubert James Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Fuentes Marie R and Gonzales Edubijes H
Bought by
Fuentes Marie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Fuentes Marie R and Gonzales Edubijes H
Bought by
Fuentes Marie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Fuentes Jorge
Bought by
Fuentes Marie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Meredith Anne | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Professional Real Estate Investments Llc | $55,000 | Wtg | |
| Us Bank Na Nd | -- | None Available | |
| Luna Jose L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hubert James Jay | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fuentes Marie R | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Marie R | -- | -- | |
| Fuentes Marie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miner Meredith Anne | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Professional Real Estate Investments Llc | $74,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Jose L | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubert James Jay | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Luna Jose L | $4,866 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $26,750 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $23,250 | $6,780 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $23,250 | $6,780 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $21,280 | $9,760 | $11,520 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $21,900 | $10,050 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $22,550 | $10,050 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $22,550 | $10,050 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $16,170 | $5,400 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $16,170 | $5,400 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $12,400 | $4,474 | $7,926 |
| 2015 | $969 | $12,400 | $4,474 | $7,926 |
| 2014 | $786 | $9,460 | $3,980 | $5,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map