19701 Forest View Cir Pioneer, CA 95666
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19701 Forest View Cir, Pioneer, CA 95666 and is currently estimated at $287,860, approximately $232 per square foot. 19701 Forest View Cir is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hoyt Brian F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$72,148
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Davis Paul and Davis Sharon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Davis Paul and Davis Sharon
Bought by
Davis Paul T and Davis Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Lein Joyce M
Bought by
Davis Paul and Davis Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyt Brian F | $132,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $103,516 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Davis Paul T | -- | -- | |
| Davis Paul | $47,000 | Western Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyt Brian F | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Paul | $32,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $165,788 | $43,956 | $121,832 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $162,539 | $43,095 | $119,444 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $159,352 | $42,250 | $117,102 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $156,228 | $41,422 | $114,806 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $153,165 | $40,610 | $112,555 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $151,595 | $40,194 | $111,401 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $148,623 | $39,406 | $109,217 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $145,710 | $38,634 | $107,076 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $142,854 | $37,877 | $104,977 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $140,054 | $37,135 | $102,919 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $137,952 | $36,578 | $101,374 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $135,251 | $35,862 | $99,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map