19703 Frey Rd Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated payment $2,368/month
About This Lot
5.3+ acres in a quiet rural neighborhood with light deed restrictions. A mix of open space and mature trees offers privacy and room for a custom home, animals, or gardening. Located in the growing Waller ISD area with convenient access to Hwy 290 and the Grand Parkway for easy commuting. Please note: the home is in disrepair. No value is assigned to the house or outbuildings. This is an estate and is being sold AS IS with no additional information available on the well or septic.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,612
Lot Details
- 5.31 Acre Lot
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Pine Ridge Poa, Phone Number (281) 382-8423
- Pine Ridge Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $447,870 | $361,710 | $86,160 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $434,290 | $352,940 | $81,350 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $436,960 | $344,960 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $318,990 | $236,160 | $82,830 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $281,640 | $193,710 | $87,930 |
| 2020 | $5,755 | $269,900 | $185,750 | $84,150 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $234,360 | $159,210 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $4,413 | $204,610 | $130,390 | $74,220 |
| 2017 | $3,842 | $176,800 | $103,490 | $73,310 |
| 2016 | $3,548 | $163,260 | $103,490 | $59,770 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $104,460 | $53,070 | $51,390 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $101,270 | $53,070 | $48,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -12.4% | -- |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $371,000 | +6.0% | -- |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/03/2015 12/03/15 | Rented | $1,100 | -12.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2015 10/24/15 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | American Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $152,192 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $31,773 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 70734726
APN: 25265
- 35564 Brumlow Rd
- 19989 Meadow Bend Rd
- 35206 Cattle Creek Rd
- 20661 Cochran Rd
- 327 Marie Antoinette
- 34235 Brumlow Rd
- 0 Cochran Rd Unit 77363872
- 20563 Cochran Rd
- 20834 Cochran Rd
- 35535 Windmill Rd
- 35784 Brumlow Rd
- 36677 3a Tract Brumlow Rd
- 44575 Old Houston Hwy
- 44537 Old Houston Hwy
- 711 Azalea St
- 736 & 740 Azalea St
- 708 Azalea St
- 0000 Business U S 290
- 632 Sharon St
- 629 Ezekiel Smith St
- 20892 Cochran Rd Unit 1
- 1547 Greenfield Rd
- 716 Fernwood St Unit A
- 516 Hollyhock St Unit 15
- 512 Hollyhock St Unit 23
- 1944 Hillcroft
- 23104 Richards Rd
- 23257 Richards Rd
- 23286 Richards Rd