19705 46th Rd Flushing, NY 11358
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,271 - $1,514,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19705 46th Rd, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,439,568, approximately $722 per square foot. 19705 46th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 162 The John Golden School, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Hu Charles and Ye Yue Zhen
Bought by
Hu Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Burns Maria
Bought by
Hu Charles and Ye Yue Zhen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Yiotis Artemis
Bought by
Burns Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hu Charles | -- | -- | |
| Hu Charles | -- | -- | |
| Hu Charles | -- | -- | |
| Hu Charles | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Hu Charles | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Hu Charles | $1,350,000 | -- | |
| Burns Maria | -- | -- | |
| Burns Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,189 | $66,168 | $13,898 | $52,270 |
| 2025 | $12,443 | $65,666 | $15,945 | $49,721 |
| 2024 | $12,443 | $61,951 | $15,760 | $46,191 |
| 2023 | $11,870 | $58,445 | $14,332 | $44,113 |
| 2022 | $11,008 | $74,940 | $20,820 | $54,120 |
| 2021 | $11,604 | $71,340 | $21,720 | $49,620 |
| 2020 | $11,583 | $78,420 | $21,720 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $10,800 | $69,960 | $21,720 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $9,928 | $48,704 | $16,057 | $32,647 |
| 2017 | $8,630 | $45,950 | $17,454 | $28,496 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $45,950 | $17,454 | $28,496 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $45,602 | $24,026 | $21,576 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $43,022 | $22,060 | $20,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map