19707 S School Rd Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19707 S School Rd, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $539,602, approximately $318 per square foot. 19707 S School Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Bridle Ridge Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $42,370 | $4,480 | $37,890 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $38,110 | $4,160 | $33,950 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $38,110 | $4,160 | $33,950 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $33,120 | $4,160 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $33,120 | $4,160 | $28,960 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $31,950 | $4,160 | $27,790 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $31,950 | $4,160 | $27,790 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $29,100 | $3,520 | $25,580 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $29,100 | $3,520 | $25,580 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $27,580 | $3,520 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $27,580 | $3,520 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $27,530 | $3,470 | $24,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,530 | $3,470 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map