19709 71st Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $504,697 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19709 71st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $512,174, approximately $304 per square foot. 19709 71st Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Clover Creek Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2021
Sold by
Donaven Sheila D and Cates Donna I
Bought by
Donaven Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,115
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Anderson M Construction
Bought by
Donaven Sheila D and Cates Donna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,528
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Marshall Murray Llc
Bought by
Anderson M Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaven Sheila D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donaven Sheila D | $129,500 | -- | |
| Anderson M Construction Inc | $39,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donaven Sheila D | $184,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Donaven Sheila D | $128,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson M Construction Inc | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,950 | $462,200 | $169,800 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $444,700 | $163,700 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,950 | $421,700 | $169,800 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $440,200 | $156,400 | $283,800 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $290,600 | $101,600 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $261,800 | $84,100 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $247,000 | $77,800 | $169,200 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $224,200 | $67,900 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map