1971 Algonquin Ave Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Algonquin Ave, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $320,570, approximately $181 per square foot. 1971 Algonquin Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Spirit Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Rafael L and Chavez Sandra
Bought by
Chavez Rafael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,242
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Carellichavez Lauren M
Bought by
Chavez Ranfael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Chavez Rafael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Chavez Rafael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1986
Bought by
Chavez Rafael L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Chavez Rafael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rafael L | $45,100 | Mortgage Information Service | |