NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $514,000 - $560,927

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2021

Last sale price $505,000 $332 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,596 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Atrium Room
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry closet
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Picnic Area

About This Home

As of April 2021

Charming 4 bedroom 2 bath home in the gated in the Stone Harbour gated community . Interior of home has large living room, dining room and master bedroom w/ vaulted ceilings. Home has laundry closet in hallway, large backyard & an enclosed atrium, 2 car garage, & central A/C. Amenities include a community pool, tennis court, and picnic area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Pastor

Bay East Aor License #01970936 Listed on: 03/12/2021

Co-Listed By

Bruce wagg

KW Santa Clara Valley, Inc. License #01760054

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Ramer

Dudum Real Estate Group License #02013702

Dudum Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 5,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $148 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Atrium Room
  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry closet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073261003

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management fee, ground maintenance, security/gate fee
  • Stone Harbour HOA, Phone Number (800) 610-0757

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

5,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$148 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12

• Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Atrium
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Side Yard, Landscape Front
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pool, Guest Parking, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 148
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: STONE HARBOUR HOA
  • Phone: 800-610-0757
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Dogs OK
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee, Maintenance Grounds, Security/Gate Fee

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Pittsburg (925) 473-4000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5100
  • Parcel Number: 073261003
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Khamidov Nurmukhammed A and Khamidov Alim
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$46,000
10.02%
Current Estimated Value
$537,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.25%
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,879
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,104

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Gvaramadze Farida
Bought by
Khamidov Nurmukhammed A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Zitelli Denice
Bought by
Khamidov Nurmukhammed A and Khamidov Alim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shen Lichen $505,000 Fidelity National Title
Khamidov Nurmukhammed A -- First American Title Company
Khamidov Alim -- First American Title Company
Khamidov Nurmukhammed A $410,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shen Lichen $404,000
Previous Owner Khamidov Nurmukhammed A $385,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $505,000 -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Sold $505,000 +10.0% $332 / Sq Ft
03/23/2021 03/23/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $459,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,953 $546,626 $243,546 $303,080
2024 $6,612 $535,909 $238,771 $297,138
2023 $6,612 $525,402 $234,090 $291,312
2022 $6,717 $515,100 $229,500 $285,600
2021 $5,751 $422,531 $164,890 $257,641
2019 $5,489 $410,000 $160,000 $250,000
2018 $2,909 $196,342 $44,615 $151,727
2017 $2,883 $192,493 $43,741 $148,752
2016 $2,665 $188,720 $42,884 $145,836
2015 $2,794 $185,886 $42,240 $143,646
2014 $2,705 $182,246 $41,413 $140,833
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40939955

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 073-261-003-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.