1971 Skyline Dr Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 Skyline Dr, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $639,561, approximately $378 per square foot. 1971 Skyline Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $320,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $289,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $293,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $317,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $434,100 | $184,100 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $398,200 | $160,100 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $355,900 | $148,900 | $207,000 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $355,900 | $148,900 | $207,000 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $174,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $166,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $154,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $149,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map