1971 White Birch Dr Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1971 White Birch Dr, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,072,080, approximately $489 per square foot. 1971 White Birch Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Bought by
Mahdavi Farid Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahdavi Farid Beverly | $181,000 | -- | |
| -- | $171,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,047 | $313,761 | $156,015 | $157,746 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $307,609 | $152,956 | $154,653 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $301,578 | $149,957 | $151,621 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $295,666 | $147,017 | $148,649 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $289,870 | $144,135 | $145,735 |
| 2020 | $3,843 | $286,899 | $142,658 | $144,241 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $281,274 | $139,861 | $141,413 |
| 2018 | $3,636 | $275,760 | $137,119 | $138,641 |
| 2017 | $121 | $270,354 | $134,431 | $135,923 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $265,054 | $131,796 | $133,258 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $261,074 | $129,817 | $131,257 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $255,961 | $127,275 | $128,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map