19715 Annalee Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $757,209 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19715 Annalee Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $816,552, approximately $506 per square foot. 19715 Annalee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Annalee Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Howard Kobii Mezon
Bought by
Howard Kobii Mezon and 19715 Annalee Avenue Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Murry Shirley
Bought by
Howard Kobii Mezon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,398
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$664,154
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Kobii Mezon | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Kobii Mezon | $500,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Kobii Mezon | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $94,639 | $23,522 | $71,117 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $92,784 | $23,061 | $69,723 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $90,965 | $22,609 | $68,356 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $89,182 | $22,166 | $67,016 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $87,434 | $21,732 | $65,702 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $84,843 | $21,089 | $63,754 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $83,180 | $20,676 | $62,504 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $79,952 | $19,874 | $60,078 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $78,752 | $19,576 | $59,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,210 | $19,193 | $58,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map