19716 E Walnut Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $572,079 - $683,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19716 E Walnut Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $634,020, approximately $289 per square foot. 19716 E Walnut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian Companies Of Arizona Llc
Bought by
Flathers Jerry Lee and Flathers Linda Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,768
Outstanding Balance
$186,295
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2015
Sold by
Community Development Capital Group Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Companies Of Arizona Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flathers Jerry Lee | $292,210 | New Land Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Companies Of Arizona Llc | $330,215 | New Land Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flathers Jerry Lee | $233,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $28,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $26,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $47,070 | $9,410 | $37,660 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $29,900 | $5,980 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $27,380 | $5,470 | $21,910 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $25,070 | $5,010 | $20,060 |
| 2016 | $657 | $7,890 | $7,890 | $0 |
| 2015 | $578 | $6,080 | $6,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map