19716 Sill Rd Arlington, WA 98223
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19716 Sill Rd, Arlington, WA 98223 and is currently estimated at $732,989, approximately $456 per square foot. 19716 Sill Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Kenney Timothy M
Bought by
Poudala Roopa Rani and Siddam Murali Mohan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Outstanding Balance
$602,594
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$130,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Mcconnell James E
Bought by
Kenney Timothy M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poudala Roopa Rani | $725,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kenney Timothy M | $235,000 | Land Title & Escrow Of Islan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poudala Roopa Rani | $612,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,324 | $599,500 | $343,500 | $256,000 |
| 2025 | $4,829 | $529,100 | $256,200 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $515,700 | $244,800 | $270,900 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $572,100 | $261,700 | $310,400 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $449,700 | $189,100 | $260,600 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $362,400 | $143,900 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $348,600 | $140,200 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $319,300 | $118,300 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $262,800 | $98,600 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $249,300 | $87,600 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $277,600 | $89,300 | $188,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,200 | $79,100 | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map