19719 Summerlin Dr Katy, TX 77449
Plantation Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $262,238
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19719 Summerlin Dr, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $261,560, approximately $131 per square foot. 19719 Summerlin Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Dr. Debbie Emery Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Carmelo
Bought by
Ramirez Carmelo and Ramirez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,663
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$86,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Carmelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Carmelo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Carmelo | -- | Dominion Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Carmelo | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Carmelo | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $262,489 | $53,542 | $208,947 |
| 2024 | $2,081 | $262,489 | $53,542 | $208,947 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $269,601 | $53,542 | $216,059 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $250,760 | $39,563 | $211,197 |
| 2021 | $5,850 | $196,505 | $39,563 | $156,942 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $180,695 | $24,002 | $156,693 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $167,012 | $24,002 | $143,010 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $160,559 | $24,002 | $136,557 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $160,559 | $24,002 | $136,557 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $152,818 | $24,002 | $128,816 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $144,853 | $24,002 | $120,851 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $131,258 | $24,002 | $107,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map