1972 Lejos Dr Escondido, CA 92025
Kit Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,891 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Lejos Dr, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $952,973, approximately $501 per square foot. 1972 Lejos Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and San Pasqual High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan John G and Sullivan Diane I
Bought by
Sullivan John Gill and Sullivan Diane Isabelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Ketchum Jane G
Bought by
Sullivan John G and Sullivan Diane I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John Gill | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan John G | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sullivan John G | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $352,709 | $75,439 | $277,270 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $345,794 | $73,960 | $271,834 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $339,014 | $72,510 | $266,504 |
| 2022 | $3,771 | $332,368 | $71,089 | $261,279 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $325,852 | $69,696 | $256,156 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $322,512 | $68,982 | $253,530 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $316,189 | $67,630 | $248,559 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $309,990 | $66,304 | $243,686 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $303,912 | $65,004 | $238,908 |
| 2016 | $3,351 | $297,954 | $63,730 | $234,224 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $293,479 | $62,773 | $230,706 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $287,731 | $61,544 | $226,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map