1972 Maybeck Ln Hercules, CA 94547
New Pacific NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,000 - $910,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Maybeck Ln, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $879,472, approximately $363 per square foot. 1972 Maybeck Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Shimel Benjamin R and Shimel Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$723,572
Outstanding Balance
$636,143
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimel Benjamin R | $762,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shimel Benjamin R | $723,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,634 | $849,575 | $334,654 | $514,921 |
| 2024 | $13,356 | $832,918 | $328,093 | $504,825 |
| 2023 | $13,356 | $816,587 | $321,660 | $494,927 |
| 2022 | $13,848 | $800,576 | $315,353 | $485,223 |
| 2021 | $13,815 | $784,879 | $309,170 | $475,709 |
| 2019 | $8,957 | $468,020 | $157,020 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $143,233 | $143,233 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $125,004 | $125,004 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map