1972 Risdon Rd Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $865,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Risdon Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $823,017, approximately $593 per square foot. 1972 Risdon Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Conrad William E
Bought by
Conrad William E and Conrad Candace Kane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Conrad William E
Bought by
Conrad William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Conrad William E
Bought by
Conrad William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrad William E | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad William E | -- | None Available | |
| Conrad William E | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Conrad William E | -- | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Conrad William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conrad William E | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $310,041 | $105,256 | $204,785 |
| 2024 | $4,146 | $303,963 | $103,193 | $200,770 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $298,004 | $101,170 | $196,834 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $292,162 | $99,187 | $192,975 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $286,435 | $97,243 | $189,192 |
| 2019 | $3,942 | $277,941 | $94,359 | $183,582 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $272,492 | $92,509 | $179,983 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $267,150 | $90,696 | $176,454 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $261,913 | $88,918 | $172,995 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $257,980 | $87,583 | $170,397 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $252,928 | $85,868 | $167,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map