Estimated Value: $148,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,580
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 S Aurelius Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $192,045, approximately $74 per square foot. 1972 S Aurelius Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Kukla Randy J
Bought by
Mcmaster David Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Lang Marla L and The Barbara J Musolff Trust
Bought by
Kukla Randy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Musolff Barbara J
Bought by
Kukla Randy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,580
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Musolff Neale C and Musolff Barbara J
Bought by
Musolff Barbara J and The Barbara J Musolff Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster David Wilson | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Kukla Randy J | -- | None Available | |
| Kukla Randy J | $56,200 | Trans | |
| Musolff Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kukla Randy J | $50,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $47,700 | $5,700 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $44,900 | $5,400 | $39,500 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $41,000 | $3,700 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,036 | $35,300 | $6,100 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $1,476 | $32,700 | $0 | $32,700 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $30,800 | $4,700 | $26,100 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $30,600 | $4,500 | $26,100 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $26,300 | $4,500 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $26,300 | $4,500 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $24,800 | $4,500 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,000 | $8,925 | $15,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,600 | $8,925 | $13,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map