1972 Sundance Ln Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Sundance Ln, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $481,332, approximately $218 per square foot. 1972 Sundance Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Barzacchini John E and Barzacchini Susan E
Bought by
Ruvalcaba Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,217
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruvalcaba Anita | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruvalcaba Anita | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $426,353 | $136,646 | $289,707 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $409,799 | $131,341 | $278,458 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $368,000 | $40,000 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $298,000 | $30,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $265,575 | $85,121 | $180,454 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $252,929 | $81,068 | $171,861 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $240,885 | $77,208 | $163,677 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $229,414 | $73,531 | $155,883 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $224,915 | $72,089 | $152,826 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $214,205 | $68,656 | $145,549 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $196,518 | $62,987 | $133,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map