1972 Sunset Dr Hanover Park, IL 60133
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,265 - $381,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 Sunset Dr, Hanover Park, IL 60133 and is currently estimated at $354,566, approximately $201 per square foot. 1972 Sunset Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Pandya Navinchandra P and Pandya Shakuntala N
Bought by
Navinchandra And Shakuntala Pandya Trust and Pandya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Shapiro Brian David
Bought by
Pandya Navinchandra and Pandya Shakuntala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Shapiro Brian David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navinchandra And Shakuntala Pandya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pandya Navinchandra | $210,000 | -- | |
| Shapiro Brian David | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Brian David | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,630 | $95,406 | $20,148 | $75,258 |
| 2023 | $6,006 | $86,560 | $18,280 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $80,450 | $16,990 | $63,460 |
| 2021 | $6,132 | $76,370 | $16,130 | $60,240 |
| 2020 | $5,948 | $74,080 | $15,650 | $58,430 |
| 2019 | $5,842 | $71,430 | $15,090 | $56,340 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $65,720 | $13,880 | $51,840 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $63,100 | $13,330 | $49,770 |
| 2016 | $5,414 | $60,270 | $12,730 | $47,540 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $57,050 | $12,050 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $55,600 | $11,740 | $43,860 |
| 2013 | $5,832 | $56,930 | $12,020 | $44,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map