NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1972 Sylvan Rd Wooster, OH 44691

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $180,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,274 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2016

Last sale price $46,200 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 259% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,010 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of November 2016

Selling at auction on Sept. 20th at 6 PM is this 1,274 Sq Ft ranch home with three bedrooms. The home had new shingles installed in 2014, new A/C in 2015, furnace in 2010, and more. This home has a mold problem evident in the basement. The home has its own well and septic system although there is sanitary sewer at the road. We require a non-refundable down payment of 10% of the purchase price at the close of the auction with the balance due at closing. There are no financing contingencies. There will be a 10% Buyer's Premium in effect for this auction with a minimum of $2,500.00, whichever is more, will be added to determine the contracted selling price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Andrews

Deleted Agent License #234487 Listed on: 08/10/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Andrews

Deleted Agent License #234487 Listed on: 08/10/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,048

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,274 Sq Ft Home
  • Partial Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5600060000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,048

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 36.26
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 1274
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1935

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Partial
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1274
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1274
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1274

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 1.0000
  • Parcel Number: 5600060000

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1048

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2016
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
List Price
$46,200
Sold Price
$46,200
Current Estimated Value
$166,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,888
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Keim Sandra Kay
Bought by
Keim Sandra Kay and The Sandra Kay Keim Revocable Living Tru

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore James E $46,200 First Ohio Title Insurance
Keim Sandra Kay -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $46,200 0.0% $36 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $46,200 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,481 $40,700 $13,660 $27,040
2024 $1,481 $40,700 $13,660 $27,040
2023 $1,491 $40,700 $13,660 $27,040
2022 $1,234 $30,380 $10,200 $20,180
2021 $1,153 $30,380 $10,200 $20,180
2020 $1,166 $30,380 $10,200 $20,180
2019 $1,051 $26,400 $8,840 $17,560
2018 $1,070 $26,400 $8,840 $17,560
2017 $1,057 $26,400 $8,840 $17,560
2016 $1,071 $25,560 $8,840 $16,720
2015 $1,048 $25,560 $8,840 $16,720
2014 $1,049 $25,560 $8,840 $16,720
2013 $1,060 $24,740 $8,740 $16,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3835971

MLS Now

APN: 56-00060-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.