1972 W Rd Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $383,218
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1972 W Rd, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $271,073, approximately $231 per square foot. 1972 W Rd is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Bitler Charles E and Bitler Karen Jean
Bought by
Ek Bitler Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ek Bitler Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ek Bitler Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $23,813 | $10,759 | $13,054 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $23,176 | $10,615 | $12,561 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $22,532 | $10,594 | $11,938 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $20,985 | $10,245 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $623 | $19,325 | $9,609 | $9,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map