19722 E Villanova Place Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19722 E Villanova Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $504,655, approximately $221 per square foot. 19722 E Villanova Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and St Michael The Archangel Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Piller Dan
Bought by
Morales Ruben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$154,396
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$350,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Piller Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,050
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Ruben | $227,200 | None Available | |
| Piller Dan | $160,097 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History