19723 Teller Blvd Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,797 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19723 Teller Blvd, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $271,199, approximately $145 per square foot. 19723 Teller Blvd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Orsak Tim and Orsak Debora
Bought by
Coffman Diana and Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$115,379
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Orsak Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Goodson Notra and Goodson Kenneth
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Scrugs Kimberly
Bought by
Goodson Notra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Cox Phillip R and Cox Muna M
Bought by
Scruggs Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Peake Gary A and Peake Linda W
Bought by
Cox Philip R and Cox Muna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Diana | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Orsak Tim | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $120,500 | -- | |
| Goodson Notra | -- | -- | |
| Scruggs Kimberly | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Cox Philip R | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffman Diana | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Orsak Tim | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodson Notra | $116,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Scruggs Kimberly | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Orsak Tim | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $253,495 | $59,505 | $193,990 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $269,896 | $59,505 | $210,391 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $278,600 | $59,505 | $219,095 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $261,303 | $59,505 | $201,798 |
| 2021 | $4,699 | $185,451 | $29,356 | $156,095 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $185,451 | $29,356 | $156,095 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $169,337 | $29,356 | $139,981 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $169,337 | $29,356 | $139,981 |
| 2017 | $4,259 | $155,000 | $29,356 | $125,644 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $155,000 | $29,356 | $125,644 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $148,960 | $29,356 | $119,604 |
| 2014 | $2,673 | $141,438 | $26,579 | $114,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map