19730 Teller Blvd Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,016 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19730 Teller Blvd, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $272,254, approximately $141 per square foot. 19730 Teller Blvd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lemm Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Sharp Stephen L
Bought by
Sharp Stephen L and Sharp Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Duewall Robert W and Duewall Merrill A
Bought by
Sharp Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,703
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$240,551
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Stephen | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $243,277 | $59,007 | $184,270 |
| 2024 | $863 | $258,383 | $59,007 | $199,376 |
| 2023 | $863 | $269,925 | $59,007 | $210,918 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $254,844 | $59,007 | $195,837 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $179,956 | $29,110 | $150,846 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $179,956 | $29,110 | $150,846 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $172,063 | $29,110 | $142,953 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $172,063 | $29,110 | $142,953 |
| 2017 | $4,493 | $163,522 | $29,110 | $134,412 |
| 2016 | $4,493 | $163,522 | $29,110 | $134,412 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $157,880 | $29,110 | $128,770 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $139,722 | $26,356 | $113,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map