19725 Mesa Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19725 Mesa Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $323,500, approximately $306 per square foot. 19725 Mesa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Mcdaniel Teresa D and Mcdaniel Harry
Bought by
Mcdaniel Teresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Teresa D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdaniel Teresa D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $158,505 | $36,054 | $122,451 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $155,398 | $35,348 | $120,050 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $152,352 | $34,655 | $117,697 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $149,366 | $33,976 | $115,390 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $146,438 | $33,310 | $113,128 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $144,938 | $32,969 | $111,969 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $144,938 | $32,969 | $111,969 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $139,312 | $31,690 | $107,622 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $136,581 | $31,069 | $105,512 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $133,904 | $30,460 | $103,444 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $131,894 | $30,003 | $101,891 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map