19726 E 50th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19726 E 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $471,596, approximately $255 per square foot. 19726 E 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2021
Sold by
Tran Hao and Nguyen Ai V
Bought by
Tran Hao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,755
Outstanding Balance
$98,507
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Tran Hao B
Bought by
Tran Hao and Nguyen Ai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Tran Hao B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Hao | -- | Servicelink | |
| Tran Hao | -- | First American | |
| Tran Hao B | $174,312 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Hao | $107,755 | |
| Closed | Tran Hao | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Hao B | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $33,460 | $4,340 | $4,340 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $29,640 | $440 | $29,200 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $29,640 | $440 | $29,200 |
| 2022 | $3,186 | $23,930 | $3,710 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $24,620 | $3,820 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $22,850 | $3,820 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $22,850 | $3,820 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $19,780 | $2,370 | $17,410 |
| 2017 | $3,323 | $19,780 | $2,370 | $17,410 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $16,360 | $2,292 | $14,068 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $16,360 | $2,292 | $14,068 |
| 2014 | $1,955 | $12,370 | $2,388 | $9,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map