Estimated Value: $686,029 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,338
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19728 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $883,257, approximately $165 per square foot. 19728 Feathers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2020
Sold by
Countrytyme Land Specialists Ltd
Bought by
Swain Michael and Swain Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Michael | $94,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $134,790 | $21,730 | $113,060 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $130,610 | $18,680 | $111,930 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $130,610 | $18,680 | $111,930 |
| 2022 | $385 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map