Estimated Value: $512,659 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19854 Feathers Rd, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $627,553, approximately $408 per square foot. 19854 Feathers Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union Furnace Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Thomas and Snyder Grace
Bought by
Legacy Cabins At Hocking Hills Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Countrytyme Land Specialists Ltd
Bought by
Snyder Thomas and Snyder Grace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Cabins At Hocking Hills Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snyder Thomas | $99,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Thomas | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $89,250 | $22,190 | $67,060 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $72,210 | $19,100 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $19,100 | $19,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $401 | $10,310 | $10,310 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map