19729 Mapleton Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $682,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,415
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19729 Mapleton Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $598,606, approximately $175 per square foot. 19729 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Yazjie Nebal
Bought by
Kaji Aziz Adel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Ledyard Brandon and Ledyard Barbara
Bought by
Yazjie Nebal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Jirjis Amer and Jirjis Usam
Bought by
Ledyard Brandon and Ledyard Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaji Aziz Adel | $310,000 | Bell Title Agency | |
| Yazjie Nebal | $337,500 | None Available | |
| Ledyard Brandon | $355,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yazjie Nebal | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $277,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $249,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,627 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,448 | $206,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,895 | $202,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $187,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $180,540 | $37,000 | $143,540 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $180,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,248 | $165,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,248 | $152,880 | $26,000 | $126,880 |
| 2011 | $977 | $148,380 | $23,000 | $125,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map