19758 Mapleton Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $503,414 - $547,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,012
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19758 Mapleton Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $523,604, approximately $173 per square foot. 19758 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $245,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $214,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $174,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,935 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $154,120 | $34,500 | $119,620 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $154,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,523 | $145,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $133,150 | $23,500 | $109,650 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $133,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map