1973 Cherrywood St Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 Cherrywood St, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $1,124,277, approximately $486 per square foot. 1973 Cherrywood St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Mora Raymond M
Bought by
Stuart-Mora Gayle and Mora Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,009
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$768,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Mora Raymond M
Bought by
Mora Raymond M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,009
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$768,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Mora Virginia C
Bought by
Mora Virginia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1988
Bought by
Mora Joseph Virginia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart-Mora Gayle | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mora Raymond M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mora Virginia C | -- | None Available | |
| Mora Joseph Virginia C | $191,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart-Mora Gayle | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Raymond M | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $358,529 | $76,115 | $282,414 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $351,500 | $74,623 | $276,877 |
| 2023 | $11,032 | $955,000 | $600,000 | $355,000 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $338,336 | $71,826 | $266,510 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $331,703 | $70,418 | $261,285 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $328,302 | $69,696 | $258,606 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $321,866 | $68,330 | $253,536 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $315,556 | $66,991 | $248,565 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $309,370 | $65,678 | $243,692 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $303,305 | $64,391 | $238,914 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $298,750 | $63,424 | $235,326 |
| 2014 | $3,792 | $292,899 | $62,182 | $230,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map