1973 E 17th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,586,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 E 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,382,115, approximately $593 per square foot. 1973 E 17th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Cen Jiao Xian
Bought by
Jiao Xian Cen As Trustee and Jiao Xian Cen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Gee Ling Woh
Bought by
Zeng Zhe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiao Xian Cen As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Jiao Xian Cen As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Zeng Zhe | $316,000 | -- | |
| Zeng Zhe | $316,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeng Zhe | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,094 | $107,580 | $10,560 | $97,020 |
| 2025 | $7,636 | $94,440 | $10,560 | $83,880 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $74,580 | $10,560 | $64,020 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $65,940 | $10,560 | $55,380 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $70,740 | $10,560 | $60,180 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $64,920 | $10,560 | $54,360 |
| 2019 | $6,335 | $56,280 | $10,560 | $45,720 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $30,688 | $5,534 | $25,154 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $30,190 | $5,564 | $24,626 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $29,664 | $6,437 | $23,227 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $27,986 | $8,169 | $19,817 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $26,403 | $7,921 | $18,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map