1973 Sandcliff Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $336,848 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1973 Sandcliff Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $378,962, approximately $216 per square foot. 1973 Sandcliff Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,800 | $108,738 | $16,884 | $91,854 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $108,738 | $16,884 | $91,854 |
| 2023 | $6,286 | $108,738 | $16,884 | $91,854 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $99,439 | $16,464 | $82,975 |
| 2021 | $6,301 | $99,439 | $16,464 | $82,975 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $99,439 | $16,464 | $82,975 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $81,508 | $13,496 | $68,012 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $81,508 | $13,496 | $68,012 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $81,508 | $13,496 | $68,012 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $75,128 | $13,465 | $61,663 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $75,128 | $13,465 | $61,663 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $75,128 | $13,465 | $61,663 |
| 2013 | $4,324 | $73,658 | $13,202 | $60,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map