19730 Vista Ave Strathmore, CA 93267
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19730 Vista Ave, Strathmore, CA 93267 and is currently estimated at $174,125, approximately $192 per square foot. 19730 Vista Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Strathmore High School, and Harmony Magnet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Cortes Filiberto Chacon and Chacon Hortencia
Bought by
Cortes Filiberto Chacon and Chacon Hortencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Bravo Pedro Garcia and Bravo Hortencia
Bought by
Cortez Filiberto Chacon and Chacon Hortencia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Filiberto Chacon | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cortez Filiberto Chacon | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cortes Filiberto Chacon | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $64,036 | $18,122 | $45,914 |
| 2024 | $585 | $62,781 | $17,767 | $45,014 |
| 2023 | $575 | $61,551 | $17,419 | $44,132 |
| 2022 | $556 | $60,345 | $17,078 | $43,267 |
| 2021 | $542 | $59,162 | $16,743 | $42,419 |
| 2020 | $531 | $58,555 | $16,571 | $41,984 |
| 2019 | $522 | $57,407 | $16,246 | $41,161 |
| 2018 | $510 | $56,281 | $15,927 | $40,354 |
| 2017 | $501 | $55,178 | $15,615 | $39,563 |
| 2016 | $493 | $54,096 | $15,309 | $38,787 |
| 2015 | $477 | $53,283 | $15,079 | $38,204 |
| 2014 | $477 | $52,240 | $14,784 | $37,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map