19736 E 50th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19736 E 50th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $470,410, approximately $254 per square foot. 19736 E 50th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Hamid Belhachmi Abdel
Bought by
Aguayo Martin R and Aguayo Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Outstanding Balance
$171,061
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$299,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Belhachmi Abdel Hamid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,293
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Martin R | $228,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Belhachmi Abdel Hamid | $190,953 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguayo Martin R | $223,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Belhachmi Abdel Hamid | $188,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $33,590 | $4,490 | $4,490 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $29,700 | $580 | $29,120 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $29,700 | $580 | $29,120 |
| 2022 | $3,195 | $24,000 | $3,840 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $2,951 | $24,690 | $3,950 | $20,740 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $23,380 | $3,950 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $23,380 | $3,950 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $19,900 | $2,450 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $19,900 | $2,450 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $16,070 | $2,364 | $13,706 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $16,070 | $2,364 | $13,706 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $12,320 | $2,388 | $9,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map