1974 Ascot Dr Unit D Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Ascot Dr Unit D, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $637,886, approximately $516 per square foot. 1974 Ascot Dr Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Lear Capital Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Eakle John C and Eakle John Chester
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lear Capital Investments Llc | $395,000 | First American Title Co Conc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $299,645 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $540,450 | $290,145 | $250,305 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $529,854 | $284,456 | $245,398 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $519,466 | $278,879 | $240,587 |
| 2022 | $7,218 | $509,281 | $273,411 | $235,870 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $499,296 | $268,050 | $231,246 |
| 2019 | $6,151 | $410,958 | $260,100 | $150,858 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $402,900 | $255,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $67,323 | $29,544 | $37,779 |
| 2016 | $2,086 | $66,004 | $28,965 | $37,039 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $65,013 | $28,530 | $36,483 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $63,741 | $27,972 | $35,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map