1974 E 45th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,575 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $703,894, approximately $234 per square foot. 1974 E 45th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Farrar George A and Farrar Jeannie C
Bought by
Farrar George A and Farrar Jeannie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $21,860 | $5,213 | $16,647 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $21,194 | $4,412 | $16,782 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $21,547 | $4,519 | $17,028 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $19,920 | $15,651 | $4,269 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $19,310 | $15,172 | $4,138 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $19,310 | $15,172 | $4,138 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $18,828 | $14,793 | $4,035 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $18,250 | $14,339 | $3,911 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $19,250 | $15,125 | $4,125 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $19,250 | $15,125 | $4,125 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $19,250 | $15,125 | $4,125 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $19,250 | $13,750 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map