1974 Glenrose Dr Redding, CA 96001
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,265 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Glenrose Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $327,566, approximately $237 per square foot. 1974 Glenrose Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Beaty Donald J and Beaty Judith F
Bought by
The Beaty Family Trust and Beaty Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Beaty Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $87,057 | $13,378 | $73,679 |
| 2024 | $843 | $85,351 | $13,116 | $72,235 |
| 2023 | $843 | $83,678 | $12,859 | $70,819 |
| 2022 | $827 | $82,038 | $12,607 | $69,431 |
| 2021 | $821 | $80,430 | $12,360 | $68,070 |
| 2020 | $830 | $79,607 | $12,234 | $67,373 |
| 2019 | $787 | $78,047 | $11,995 | $66,052 |
| 2018 | $792 | $76,517 | $11,760 | $64,757 |
| 2017 | $786 | $75,018 | $11,530 | $63,488 |
| 2016 | $760 | $73,548 | $11,304 | $62,244 |
| 2015 | $749 | $72,445 | $11,135 | $61,310 |
| 2014 | $742 | $71,027 | $10,917 | $60,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map