1974 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $590,167
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $535,292, approximately $189 per square foot. 1974 Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Threlkeld Thacher
Bought by
Williamsburg Manor Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,770
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$524,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Williamsburg Manor Inc
Bought by
Lamb Michael D and Lamb Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,770
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$524,522
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamsburg Manor Inc | -- | Central Title Company | |
| Lamb Michael D | $171,500 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Michael D | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $305,074 | $81,420 | $223,654 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $293,229 | $78,259 | $214,970 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $287,480 | $76,725 | $210,755 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $281,844 | $75,221 | $206,623 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $278,955 | $74,450 | $204,505 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $273,487 | $72,991 | $200,496 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $268,125 | $71,560 | $196,565 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $262,868 | $70,157 | $192,711 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $257,715 | $68,782 | $188,933 |
| 2015 | $2,979 | $253,845 | $67,749 | $186,096 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $248,873 | $66,422 | $182,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map