1974 Waldo Way Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $393,036 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1974 Waldo Way, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $430,009, approximately $230 per square foot. 1974 Waldo Way is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Vieyra Casildo and Vieyra Maria
Bought by
Vieyra Maria and Vieyra Oralia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Northern Inc
Bought by
Vieyra Casildo and Vieyra Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,277
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vieyra Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vieyra Casildo | $230,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vieyra Casildo | $120,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $302,106 | $65,672 | $236,434 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $296,184 | $64,385 | $231,799 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $290,377 | $63,123 | $227,254 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $284,685 | $61,886 | $222,799 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $263,000 | $66,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $245,000 | $61,000 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $244,000 | $61,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $248,000 | $62,000 | $186,000 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $203,000 | $51,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $207,000 | $52,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map