19740 Stagg St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19740 Stagg St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $875,421, approximately $515 per square foot. 19740 Stagg St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Schulman Stuart D and Schulman Dena M
Bought by
Schulman Stuart D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulman Stuart D | -- | None Available | |
| Schulman Stuart D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $118,598 | $25,462 | $93,136 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $116,273 | $24,963 | $91,310 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $113,994 | $24,474 | $89,520 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $111,760 | $23,995 | $87,765 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $109,570 | $23,525 | $86,045 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $106,322 | $22,828 | $83,494 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $104,238 | $22,381 | $81,857 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $100,192 | $21,513 | $78,679 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $98,688 | $21,190 | $77,498 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $96,755 | $20,775 | $75,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map