19742 Cobblestone Cir Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19742 Cobblestone Cir, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $866,913, approximately $276 per square foot. 19742 Cobblestone Cir is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Mccallum Dwight M and Mccallum Kimberly D
Bought by
Dwight And Kimberly Mccallum Revocable Trust and Mccallum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Stone Walk Llc
Bought by
Mccallum Kimberly and Mccallum Dwight
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight And Kimberly Mccallum Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccallum Kimberly | -- | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccallum Kimberly | $358,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $479,168 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $465,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $452,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $438,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $426,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $420,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $410,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $403,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $394,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $495,900 | $105,000 | $390,900 |
| 2015 | $5,133 | $447,500 | $93,800 | $353,700 |
| 2014 | $5,115 | $375,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map