19743 3rd Ave Stevinson, CA 95374
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
698
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19743 3rd Ave, Stevinson, CA 95374 and is currently estimated at $358,701, approximately $513 per square foot. 19743 3rd Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Munoz Gregorio
Bought by
Aguilar Aguilar Eric Jonathan Eric Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
A E R E Investments Inc
Bought by
Munoz Gregorio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Hernandez Marlene Solorio
Bought by
A E R E Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Steven
Bought by
Hernandez Marlene Solorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Aguilar Eric Jonathan Eric Jonathan | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Gregorio | $40,000 | None Available | |
| A E R E Investments Inc | $38,100 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Marlene Solorio | $235,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Marlene Solorio | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,615 | $240,598 | $32,807 | $207,791 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $235,881 | $32,164 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $231,257 | $31,534 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $226,723 | $30,916 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $222,278 | $30,310 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $543 | $45,068 | $8,036 | $37,032 |
| 2019 | $539 | $44,185 | $7,879 | $36,306 |
| 2018 | $497 | $43,320 | $7,725 | $35,595 |
| 2017 | $406 | $34,628 | $7,574 | $27,054 |
| 2016 | $399 | $33,950 | $7,426 | $26,524 |
| 2015 | $395 | $33,441 | $7,315 | $26,126 |
| 2014 | $314 | $32,787 | $7,172 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map